Mars Hill Lion Athletic Schedules

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
vs Virginia-Wise
5:30 PM

vs Virginia-Wise
7:30 PM
30
31
at ETSU
All Day

at ETSU
All Day

at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
1
at ETSU
All Day

at ETSU
All Day

vs Southern Wesleyan
@ Florence, S.C.
11:00 AM

vs Newberry
1:00 PM

vs Newberry
1:00 PM

vs Bryan
1:00 PM


vs Bryan
3:00 PM

2
vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Florence, S.C.
11:00 AM
3
4
at UNC Asheville
1:00 PM

vs Augusta
2:00 PM
5
at Limestone
1:00 PM

at Limestone
3:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
5:30 PM


vs Carson-Newman
7:30 PM
6
7
at University of South Carolina
All Day

at University of South Carolina
All Day

at Shorter
2:00 PM
8
at University of South Carolina
All Day

at University of South Carolina
All Day

vs Montevallo
12:00 PM

at Shorter
12:00 PM

vs Wingate
1:00 PM

vs Wingate
1:00 PM

at North Greenville
1:00 PM

at Catawba
2:00 PM

at Lee
3:00 PM

at Shorter
3:00 PM

at North Greenville
3:00 PM

at Catawba
4:00 PM
9
at Shorter
12:00 PM

vs Lees-McRae
1:00 PM

vs Lees-McRae
3:00 PM
10
at JDL Fast Track
All Day

at JDL Fast Track
All Day
11
at JDL Fast Track
All Day

at JDL Fast Track
All Day

at Lees-McRae
4:00 PM

at Young Harris
4:00 PM
12
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM


13
at JDL College Team Challenge
All Day

at JDL College Team Challenge
All Day

vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day
14
vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Cedarville
12:00 PM

vs Cedarville
3:00 PM
15
vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Cedarville
11:00 AM

vs Lindenwood (MO)
12:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM



vs Mercy
@ Florence, S.C.
3:00 PM


at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
16
vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
All Day

vs Chowan
@ Florence, S.C.
12:00 PM

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
17
18
at Limestone
5:00 PM
19
vs Mount Olive
1:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
3:00 PM

vs Lincoln Memorial
5:30 PM

vs Lincoln Memorial
7:30 PM
20
21
vs Royal Invite
All Day

vs Royal Invite
All Day

vs Virginia-Wise
2:00 PM
22
vs Royal Invite
All Day

vs Royal Invite
All Day

vs Lees-McRae
12:00 PM

vs Virginia-Wise
12:00 PM

at Milligan
1:00 PM


vs Emmanuel (GA)
3:00 PM

vs Virginia-Wise
3:00 PM

at Milligan
3:00 PM

23
24
25
at King (Tenn.)
1:00 PM

at King (Tenn.)
3:00 PM
26
vs North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs Erskine
2:00 PM

vs Shorter
4:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
5:30 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
7:30 PM
27
28
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
2:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
4:00 PM
29
at SAC Indoor Championships
All Day

at SAC Indoor Championships
All Day

at Lander
12:00 PM

vs Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

vs Queens (N.C.)
2:00 PM

at Catawba
2:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

vs Queens (N.C.)
4:00 PM